文档视界 最新最全的文档下载
当前位置:文档视界 › 2012年高考英语试题及答案(江苏卷word版)

2012年高考英语试题及答案(江苏卷word版)

2012年高考英语试题及答案(江苏卷word版)
2012年高考英语试题及答案(江苏卷word版)

2012年高考英语试题及答案(江苏卷word版)

第一部分:听力(共两节,满分20 分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共5 小题;每小题1 分,满分5分)

听下面5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例: How much is the shirt?

A. £19. 15.

B. £9. 15.

C. £9. 18.

答案是B。

1. Where does this conversation probably take place?

A. In a bookstore.

B. In a classroom.

C. In a library.

2. At what time will the film begin?

A. 7:20.

B. 7:15.

C. 7:00.

3. What are the two speakers mainly talking about?

A. Their friend Jane.

B. A weekend trip.

C. A radio programme.

4. What will the woman probably do?

A. Catch a train.

B. See the man off.

C. Go shopping.

5. Why did the woman apologize?

A. She made a late delivery.

B. She went to the wrong place.

C. She couldn’t take the cake back.

第二节(共15 小题;每小题1 分,满分15 分)

听下面5 段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5 秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5 秒钟的做答时间。每段对话读两遍。听第6 段材料,回答第6、7 题。

6. Whose CD is broken?

A. Kathy’s.

B. Mum’s.

C. Jack’s.

7. What does the boy promise to do for the girl?

A. Buy her a new CD.

B. Do some cleaning.

C. Give her 10 dollars.

听第7 段材料,回答第8、9 题。

8. What did the man think of the meal?

A. Just so so.

B. Quite satisfactory.

C. A bit disappointing.

9. What was the 15% on the bill paid for?

A. The food.

B. The drinks.

C. The service.

听第8 段材料,回答第10 至12 题。

10. Why is the man at the shop?

A. To order a camera for his wife

B. To have a camera repaired.

C. To get a camera changed.

11. What colour does the man want?

A. Pink.

B. Black.

C. Orange.

12. What will the man do afterwards?

A. Make a phone call.

B. Wait until further notice.

C. Come again the next day.

听第9 段材料,回答第13 至16 题。

13. What would Joe probably do during the Thanksgiving holiday?

A. Go to a play.

B. Stay at home.

C. Visit Kingston.

14. What is Ariel going to do in Toronto?

A. Attend a party.

B. Meet her aunt.

C. See a car show.

15. Why is Ariel in a hurry to leave?

A. To call up Betty.

B. To buy some DVDs.

C. To pick up Daniel.

16. What might be the relationship between the speakers?

A. Classmates.

B. Fellow workers.

C. Guide and tourist.

听第10 段材料,回答第17 至20 题。

17. Where does Thomas Manning work?

A. In the Guinness Company.

B. At a radio station.

C. In a museum.

18. Where did the idea of a book of records come from?

A. A bird-shooting trip.

B. A visit to Europe.

C. A television talk show.

19. When did Sir Hugh’s first book of records appear?

A. In 1875.

B. In 1950.

C. In 1955.

20. What are the two speakers going to talk about next?

A. More records of unusual facts.

B. The founder of the company.

C. The oldest person in the world.

第二部分: 英语知识运用(共两节, 满分35 分)

第一节: 单项填空(共15小题; 每小题1分,满分15分)

请认真阅读下面各题, 从题中所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中, 选出最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

例: It is generally considered unwise to give a child _______ he or she wants.

A. however

B. whatever

C. whichever

D. whenever 答案是B。

21. — Can I help you with it?

— I appreciate your _______, but I can manage it myself.

A. advice

B. question

C. offer

D. idea

22. After the flooding, people were suffering in that area, _______urgently needed clean water,

medicine and shelter to survive.

A. which

B. who

C. where

D. what

23. Sophia waited for a reply, but _______came.

A. either

B. another

C. neither

D. none

24. — Don’t worry, Mum. The doctor said it was only the flu.

—_______! I’ll tell Dad there’s nothing serious.

A. What a relief

B. Congratulations

C. How surprising

D. I’m so sorry

25. There is little doubt in your mind that he is innocent, _______?

A. is there

B. isn’t there

C. is he

D. isn’t he

26. — OK, I’ve had enough of it. I give up.

— You can’t _______your responsibilities.

A. run off with

B. run up against

C. run out of

D. run away from

27. The notice came around two in the afternoon_______ the meeting would be postponed.

A. when

B. that

C. whether

D. how

28. Days later, my brother called to say he was all right, but _______say where he was.

A. mustn’t

B. shouldn’t

C. wouldn’t

D. mightn’t

29. — Thank God you’re safe!

— I stepped back, just _______ to avoid the racing car.

A. in time

B. in case

C. in need

D. in vain

30. One’s life has value _______ one brings value to the life of others.

A. so that

B. no matter how

C. as long as

D. except that

31. _______an important decision more on emotion than on reason, you will regret it sooner or

later.

A. Based

B. Basing

C. Base

D. To base

32. The manager is said to have arrived back from Paris where he _______ some European business

partners.

A. would meet

B. is meeting

C. meets

D. had met

33. — Honey, the cat’s stuck in the tree. Can you turn off the TV and get a ladder. . . ?

— Oh, it jumped off. _______.

A. Never mind

B. All right

C. No problem

D. Take care

34. The president hopes that the people will be better off when he quits than when he_______.

A. has started

B. starts

C. started

D. will start

35. — Happy birthday!

— Thank you! It’s the best present I _______ for.

A. should have wished

B. must have wished

C. may have wished

D. could have wished 第二节: 完形填空(共20 小题; 每小题1 分, 满分20 分)

请认真阅读下面短文, 从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中, 选出最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

The concept of solitude (独处) in the digital world is almost non-existent. In the world of digital technology, e-mail, social networking and online video games, information is meant to

be____36___. Solitude can be hard to discover ___37____it has been given up. In this respect, new technologies have ___38____our culture.

The desire to be connected has brought solitude to a(n) ___39____as we’ve known it. People have become so ___40____in the world of networks and connections that one can often be contacted ____41___they’d rather not be. Today we can talk, text, e-mail, chat and blog (写博客), not only from our ___42____, but from our mobile phones as well.

Most developed nations have become ___43____on digital technology simply because they’ve grown accustomed to it, and at this point not ___44____it would make them an outsider. ___45____, many jobs and careers require people to be ___46____. From this point of view, technology has changed the culture of work. Being reachable might feel like a ___47____to those who may not want to be able to be contacted at all times.

I suppose the positive side is that solitude is still possible for anyone who ___48____wants it. Computers can be shut ___49____and mobile phones can be turned off. The ability to be “connected”and “ on”has many ___50____, as well as disadvantages. Travelers have ended up

___51____on mountains, and mobile phones have saved countless lives. They can also make people feel ___52____and forced to answer unwanted calls or___53____to unwanted texts.

Attitudes towards our connectedness as a society ___54____ across generations. Some find today’s technology a gift. Others consider it a curse. Regardless of anyone’s view on the subject, it’s hard to imagine what life would be like ___55____daily advancements in technology.

36. A. updated B. received C. shared D. collected

37. A. though B. until C. once D. before

38. A. respected B. shaped C. ignored D. preserved

39. A. edge B. stage C. end D. balance

40. A. sensitive B. intelligent C. considerate D. reachable

41. A. even if B. only if C. as if D. if only

42. A. media B. computers C. databases D. monitors

43. A. bent B. hard C. keen D. dependent

44. A. finding B. using C. protecting D. changing

45. A. Also B. Instead C. Otherwise D. Somehow

46. A. connected B. trained C. recommended D. interested

47. A. pleasure B. benefit C. burden D. disappointment

48. A. slightly B. hardly C. merely D. really

49. A. out B. down C. up D. in

50. A. aspects B. weaknesses C. advantages D. exceptions

51. A. hidden B. lost C. relaxed D. deserted

52. A. trapped B. excited C. confused D. amused

53. A. turn B. submit C. object D. reply

54. A. vary B. arise C. spread D. exist

55. A. beyond B. within C. despite D. without

第三部分: 阅读理解(共15 小题; 每小题2 分, 满分30 分)

请认真阅读下列短文, 从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中, 选出最佳选项, 并

在答题卡上将该项涂黑。

A

56. According to the survey, people left alone on a desert island would most want their__________.

A. MP3 player

B. dog

C. spouse/ partner

D. celebrity

57. Which of the following is true about George Clooney?

A. He has been trained in wilderness survival.

B. He may not be able to help you survive.

C. He does not think Roseane is beautiful.

D. He is the choice of most South African women.

58. The survey results are analyzed in terms of the respondents’ __________.

A. sex, age and nationality

B. race, nationality and sex

C. marriage, age and race

D. age, sex and marriage

B

Deputy Agriculture Secretary Kathleen Merrigan sees an epidemic (流行病) sweeping across America’s farmland. It has little to do with the usual challenges, such as flood, rising fuel prices and crop-eating insects. The country’s farmers are getting older, and there are fewer people standing in line to take their place. National agricultural census (普查) figures show that the fastest-growing group of farmers is the part over 65. Merrigan is afraid the average age will be even higher when the 2012 statistics are completed.

Merrigan, a former college professor, is making stops at universities across the country in hopes of encouraging more students to think about careers in agriculture. Aside from trying to stop the graying of America’s farmers, her work is made tougher by a recent blog posting that put agriculture at No. 1 o n a list of “useless”college degrees. Top federal agriculture officials are talking about the posting, and it has the attention of agricultural organizations across the country.

“There couldn’t be anything that’s more incorrect,”Merrigan said. “We know t hat there aren’t enough qualified graduates to fill the jobs that are out there in American agriculture.”

In addition, a growing world population that some experts predict will require 70% more food production by 2050, she said.

“I truly believe we’re at a golden age of agriculture. Global demand is at an all-time record high, and global supplies are at all-time record lows,” said Matt Rush, director of the Texas Farm Bureau. “Production costs are going to be valuable enough that younger people are going to have the opportunity to be involved in agriculture.”

The Department of Agriculture has programs aimed at developing more farmers and at increasing interest in locally grown food. The National Young Farmers’Coalition has also been pushing for state and federal policy changes to make it easier for new farmers.

Ryan Best, president of Future Farmers of America, has been living out of a suitcase, traveling the country and visiting with high school students about careers in agriculture. The 21-year-old Best hopes his message—that this is a new time in agriculture—will motivate the next generation to turn around the statistics. “Never before have we had the innovations (创新) in technology which have led to agriculture in this country being the most efficient it has ever been,”he said. “There’s really a place for everybody to fit in.”

59. What is the new challenge to American agriculture?

A. Fewer and older farmers.

B. Higher fuel prices.

C. More natural disasters.

D. Lower agricultural output.

60. Why is Merrigan visiting universities across the country?

A. To draw federal agriculture officials’ attention.

B. To select qualified agriculture graduates.

C. To clarify a recent blog posting.

D. To talk more students into farming careers.

61. According to Matt Rush, American agriculture will provide opportunities for younger people

because__________..

A. the government will cover production costs

B. global food supplies will be even lower

C. investment in agriculture will be profitable

D. America will increase its food export

62. What do the underlined words “to turn around the statistics” in the last paragraph mean?

A. To re-analyze the result of the national census.

B. To increase agricultural production.

C. To bring down the average age of farmers.

D. To invest more in agriculture.

C

Medical drugs sometimes cause more damage than they cure. One solution to this problem is to put the drugs inside a capsule, protecting them from the body—and the body from them—until they can be released at just the right spot. There are lots of ways to trigger (引发) this release, including changing temperature, acidity, and so on. But triggers can come with their own risks—burns, for example. Now, researchers in California have designed what could be a harmless trigger to date: shining near-infrared light (NIR, 近红外线) on the drug in the capsule.

The idea of using light to liberate the drug in the capsule isn’t new. Researchers around the globe have developed polymers (聚合物) and other materials that begin to break down when they absorb either ultraviolet (UV, 紫外线) or visible light. But tissues also readily absorb UV and visible light, which means the drug release can be triggered only near the skin, where the light can reach the capsule. NIR light largely passes through tissues, so researchers have tried to use it as a trigger. But few compounds (化合物) absorb NIR well and go through chemical changes.

That changed last year when Adah Almutairi, a chemist at the University of California, San Diego, reported that she and her colleagues had designed a polymer that breaks down when it absorbs NIR light. Their polymer used a commercially available NIR-absorbing group called

o-nitrobenzyl (ONB). When they catch the light, ONB groups fall off the polymer, leading to its breakdown. But ONB is only a so-so NIR absorber, and it could be poisonous to cells when it separates from the polymer.

So Almutairi and her colleagues reported creating a new material for capsules that’s even better.This one consists of a long chain of compounds called cresol groups linked in a polymer. Cresol contains reactive(易反应的) components that make it highly unstable in its polymeric form,

a feature Almutairi and her colleagues use to their advantage. After polymerizing the cresols, they cap each reactive component with a light-absorbing compound called Bhc. When the Bhcs absor

b NIR light, the reactive groups are exposed and break the long polymer into two short chains. Shining additional light continues this breakdown, potentially releasing any drugs in the capsule. What’s more, Almutairi says, Bh

c is 10 times better at absorbing NIR than is ONB an

d is not poisonous to cells.

63. According to the passage, which of the following could be the best trigger?

A. Temperature change.

B. NIR light.

C. Acidity change.

D. UV light.

64. Why is ONB unsatisfactory?

A. It breaks down when it absorbs NIR light.

B. It falls off the polymer and triggers drug release.

C. It has not come onto the market up till now.

D. It is not effective enough and could be poisonous.

65. Which word can be used to complete the following process of changes?

A. protected

B. formed

C. exposed

D. combined

D

Franz Kafka wrote that “a book must be the ax (斧子) for the frozen sea inside us. ”I once shared this sentence with a class of seventh graders, and it didn’t seem to require any explanation.

We’d just finished John Steinbeck’s novel Of Mice and Men. When we read the end together out loud in class, my to ughest boy, a star basketball player, wept a little, and so did I. “Are you crying?”one girl asked, as she got out of her chair to take a closer look. “I am,”I told her, “and

the funny thing is I’ve read it many times.”

But they understood. When George shoots Lennie, the tragedy is that we realize it was always going to happen. In my 14 years of teaching in a New York City public middle school, I’ve taught kids with imprisoned parents, abusive parents, irresponsible parents; kids who are parents themselves; kids who are homeless; kids who grew up in violent neighborhoods. They understand, more than I ever will, the novel’s terrible logic—the giving way of dreams to fate (命运).

For the last seven years, I have worked as a reading enrichment teacher, reading classic works of literature with small groups of students from grades six to eight. I originally proposed this idea to my headmaster after learning that a former excellent student of mine had transferred out of a selective high school—one that often attracts the literary-minded children of Manhattan’s upper classes—into a less competitive setting. The daughter of immigrants, with a father in prison, she perhaps felt

uncomfortable with her new classmates. I thought additional “cultural capital” could help students like her develop better in high school, where they would unavoidably meet, perhaps for the first time, students who came from homes lined with bookshelves, whose parents had earned Ph. D.’s.

Along with Of Mice and Men, my groups read: Sounder, The Red Pony, Lord of the Flies,

Romeo and Juliet and Macbeth. The students didn’t always read from the expected point of view. About The Red Pony, one student said, “it’s about being a man, it’s about manliness. ”I had never before seen the parallels between Scarface and Macbeth, nor had I heard Lady Macbeth’s soliloquies (独白) read as raps (说唱), but both made sense; the interpretations were playful, but serious. Once introduced to Steinbeck’s writing, one boy went on to read The Grapes of Wrath and told me repe atedly how amazing it was that “all these people hate each other, and they’re all white.”His historical view was broadening, his sense of his own country deepening. Year after year, former students visited and told me how prepared they had felt in their first year in college as a result of the classes.

Year after year, however, we are increasing the number of practice tests. We are trying to teach students to read increasingly complex texts, not for emotional punch (碰撞) but for text complexity. Yet, we cannot enrich (充实) the minds of our students by testing them on texts that ignore their hearts. We are teaching them that words do not amaze but confuse. We may succeed in raising test scores, but we will fail to teach them that reading can be transformative and that it belongs to them.

66. The underlined words in Paragraph 1 probably mean that a book helps to __________..

A. realize our dreams

B. give support to our life

C. smooth away difficulties

D. awake our emotions

67. Why were the students able to understand the novel Of Mice and Men?

A. Because they spent much time reading it.

B. Because they had read the novel before.

C. Because they came from a public school.

D. Because they had similar life experiences.

68. The girl left the selective high school possibly because__________..

A. she was a literary-minded girl

B. her parents were immigrants

C. she couldn’t fit in with her class

D. her father was then in prison

69. To the author’s surprise, the students read the novels__________..

A. creatively

B. passively

C. repeatedly

D. carelessly

70. The author writes the passage mainly to__________..

A. introduce classic works of literature

B. advocate teaching literature to touch the heart

C. argue for equality among high school students

D. defend the current testing system

第四部分: 任务型阅读(共10 小题;每小题1 分,满分10 分)

请认真阅读下列短文,并根据所读内容在文章后表格中的空格里填入一个最恰当的单词。

注意:请将答案写在答题卡上相应题号的横线上。每个空格只填一个单词。

“Happiness Advantage” Effect

In July 2010 Burt’s Bees, a personal-care products company, was going through enormous change as it began a global expansion into 19 new countries. In this kind of high-pressure situation, many leaders bother their assistants with frequent meetings or flood their in-boxes with urgent demands. In doing so, managers lift everyone’s anxiety level, which activates the part of the brain that processes threats and steals resources from the prefrontal cortex ( 大脑皮层), which is responsible for effective problem solving.

Burt’s Bees’s then-CEO, John Wolfgang, took a different approach. Each day, he’d send out an e-mail praising a team member for work related to global marketing. He’d interrupt his own presentations to remind his managers to talk with their teams about the company’s values. He asked me to further a three-hour session with employees on happiness in the course of the expansion effort.

As one member of the senior team told me a year later, Wolfgang’s emphasis on developing positive

leadership kept his managers actively involved and loyal as they successfully transformed the company into a global one.

That outcome shouldn’t surprise us. Research shows that when people work with a positive mind-set (思维模式), performance on nearly every level—productivity, creativity, involvement—improves. Yet happiness is perhaps the most misunderstood driver of performance. For one, most people believe that success comes before happiness. “Once I get a promotion, I’ll be happy,” they think. Or, “Once I hit my sales target, I’ll feel great. ”But because success is a moving target—as soon as you hit your target, you raise it again—the happiness that results from success does not last long.

In fact, it works the other way around: People who have a positive mind-set perform better in the face of challenge. I call this the “ happiness advantage”—every business outcome shows improvement when the brain is positive. I’ve observed this effect in my role as a researcher and lecturer in 48 countries on the connection between employee happiness and success. And I’m not alone: In an analysis of 225 academic studies, researchers found strong evidence of cause-and-effect relationship between life satisfaction and successful business outcomes.

Another common misunderstanding is that our genetics, our environment, or a combination of the two determines how happy we are. To be sure, both factors have an impact. But one’s general sense of well-being is surprisingly unstable. The habits you form, the way you interact with colleagues, how you think about stress—all these can be managed to increase your happiness and your chances of success.

第五部分: 书面表达(满分25 分)

81. 生活中冲突时有发生。假设你班同学苏华和李江打篮球时发生争执,导致关系紧张。请你结合此事,并根据以下提示,用英语写一篇短文,向学校英文报“Happy Teens”专栏投稿。

注意: 1. 对所有要点逐一陈述,适当发挥,不要简单翻译。

2. 词数150 左右。开头已经写好,不计入总词数。

3. 作文中不得提及有关考生个人身份的任何信息,如校名、人名等。

Conflicts with others are common in everyday life.

英语试题参考答案

第一部分(共20 小题,每小题1 分,共20 分)

1. C

2. A

3. B

4. C

5. A

6. C

7. B

8. B

9. C 10. C

11. A 12. B 13. B 14. A 15. C 16. B 17. A 18. A 19. C 20. A

第二部分(共35 小题,每小题1 分,共35 分)

21. C 22. B 23. D 24. A 25. A 26. D 27. B 28. C 29. A 30. C

31. B 32. D 33. A 34. C 35. D 36. C 37. C 38. B 39. C 40. D

41. A 42. B 43. D 44. B 45. A 46. A 47. C 48. D 49. B 50. C

51. B 52. A 53. D 54. A 55. D

第三部分(共15 小题,每小题2 分,共30 分)

56. C 57. B 58. A 59. A 60. D 61. C 62. C 63. B 64. D 65. C

66. D 67. D 68. C 69. A 70. B

第四部分(共10 小题,每小题1 分,共10 分)

71. bother/ annoy 72. anxiety/ concern/ worry

73. considerate/ aware/ conscious 74. loyal/ faithful/ devoted/ committed

75. difference 76. positively

77. success/ achievements 78. strongly

79. determined/ decided 80. chances/ possibilities/ opportunities

第五部分(满分25 分)

81.

Conflicts with others are common in everyday life. During the basketball game yesterday afternoon, Su Hua and Li Jiang bumped into each other, trying to catch the ball. Then they started shouting and yelling, and it turned into a horrible quarrel.

To be honest, it was Su爷s fault but Li was also to blame—they were not calm enough and both said some really mean things. They cared too much about winning and losing. As a matter of fact, blocking, pushing and bumping are just part of a tough game.

To avoid such conflicts, we should be kind to one another, which is essential to enjoying a harmonious life. It is also a virtue to forgive and forget, especially in such a competitive and stressful society. Instead of blaming each other, we should communicate more and put ourselves in others’ place.

Don’t be self-centered and try to be considerate. We must learn to handle conflicts calmly and wisely.

2012年高考英语全国卷

2012年全国卷(新课标版) 第I卷 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 1. Where does this conversation probably take place? A. In a bookstore. B. In a classroom C. In a library. 2. At what time will the film begin? A. 7:20. B. 7:15. C. 7:00. 3. What are the two speakers mainly talking about? A. Their friend Jane. B. A weekend trip. C. A radio program. 4. What will the woman probably do? A. Catch a train. B. See the man off. C. Go shopping. 5. Why did the woman apologize? A. She made a late delivery. B. She went to the wrong place. C. She couldn't take the cake back. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. Whose CD is broken? A. Kathy's. B. Mum's. C. Jack's. 7. What does the boy promise to do for the girl? A. Buy her a new CD. B. Do some cleaning. C. Give her 10 dollars. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. What did the man think of the meal? A. Just so-so B. Quite satisfactory. C. A bit disappointing. 9. What was the 15% on the bill paid for? A. The food. B. The drinks. D. The service. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. Why is the man at the shop? A. To order a camera for his wife. B. To have a camera repaired.

2017年高考英语全国卷3-答案

2017年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷Ⅲ) 英语答案解析 第一部分:阅读理解 第一节 1.【答案】A 【解析】题干问的是三月份可参加的旅行,而第一个项目San Francisco Winery Tour的时间是从2月1日到4月30日。故选A。 【考点】冠词,细节理解。 2.【答案】C 【解析】第二个项目Back to the Fifties Tour中提到在San Francisco你能免费品尝冰淇淋。而其他选项在这个旅行中没有被提到。故选C。 【考点】介词辨析,细节理解。 3.【答案】D 【解析】第四个项目Holiday Lights Tour的最后一句话提到”Advance reservations required”,由此可知,该旅行需要提前预定。故选D。 【考点】代词,细节理解。 4.【答案】B 【解析】根据第一段的最后一句”As one group of workers carried out the rubbish,another group began removing seats and other theater equipment in preparation for the buildings end”可推断出工人们清理垃圾和清除座位及其他剧院设备是在为剧院的关闭做准备。故选B。 【考点】副词辨析,推理判断。 5.【答案】D 【解析】根据第二段中的”Theater owner Ed Bradford said he chose the movie because it seemed appropriate”可知,剧院的老板亲自选定了The Last picture Show这部电影,因为他认为这部电影很合适。原文中的“appropriate”和D选项的“suitable都表示“合适的”。故选D。 【考点】细节理解。 6.【答案】C 【解析】第四段最后一句说剧院被卖给了当地的开发公司,该公司计划在剧院所在地建综合购物大楼,因此可推断出剧院将被推倒拆除。故选C。 【考点】动词的时态,推理判断。

2011年江苏高考英语试题及答案word版

2011江苏英语试题 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分20分) 第一节(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 1.What does the man like about the play? A.The story B. The ending C. The actor 2.Which place are the speakers trying to find? A. A hotel . B. A bank . C.A restaurant. 3.At what time will the two speakers meet? A.5:20 . B.5:10 . C.4:40. 4.What will the man do? A.Change the plan. B.Wait for a phone. C.Sort things out. 5.What does the woman want to do? A. See a film with the man . B. Offer the man some help. C.Listen to some great music. 第二节 (共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.Where is Ben? A. In the kitchen B. At school C. In the park 7.What will the children do in the afternoon? A. Help set the table B. Have a party C. Do their homework 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8.What are the two speakers talking about? A. A family holiday B. A business trip C. A travel plan 9.Where did Rachel go? A. Spain B. Italy C. China 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.How did the woman get to know about third-hand smoke? A. From young smokers. B. From a newspaper article. C. From some smoking parents. 11.Why does the man say that he should keep away from babies? A. He has just become a father. B. He wears dirty clothes. C. He is a smoker. 12.What does the woman suggest smoking parents should do? A. Stop smoking altogether. B. Smoke only outside their houses. C. Reduce dangerous matter in cigarettes. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。 13.Where does Michelle Ray come from?

(4年高考)江苏省-高考英语真题汇编 主谓一致和时态

江苏省2011-2014年高考英语真题汇编 主谓一致和时态 21.(2013江苏) Generally,students’innermotivationwithhighexpectationsfromothers ______ essential to their development. A. is 【答案】A 25.(2013江苏)—Could I use your car tomorrow morning? —Sure. I ______ a report at home. A. will be writing C. have written 【答案】A 34.(2013江苏)—What about your self-drive trip yesterday? —Tiring! The road is being widened, and we ______ a rough ride. A. had 【答案】A 32.(2012江 苏)ThemanagerissaidtohavearrivedbackfromPariswherehe________some European partners. A. would meet B. is meeting C. meets D. had met 32.【考点】动词的时态和语态—过去完成时 【答案】D

【解析】根据句中“is said to have arrived”可知,arrive这个动作是在过去发生的,而会面的动作则在arrive的动作之前发生的,即在过去的过去发生的动作,所以用过去完成时,故选D项。 【易错点拨】本题时态选择的关键是根据“is said to have arrived”可知,这一动作发生在过去,因此“会面”这个动作是在到达之前发生的,所以用过去完成时。 【难度】较难 34.(2012江 苏)Thepresidenthopesthatthepeoplewillbebetteroffwhenhequitsthan when he________. A. has started B. starts C. started D. will start 34.【考点】动词时态—一般过去时 【答案】C 【解析】句意为:这位总统希望人民在他离任时比他刚上任时更富有。根据句意,总统开始上任是过去发生的动作,所以用一般过去时。故选C项。 【易错分析】考生容易根据when he quits而误选B项。事实上whenhe quits中的quits是用了一般现在时来代替一般将来时。B. haveC. would haveD. have had B. will have writtenB. are C. was D. were D. have been writing 【难度】较难 35. (2012江苏)—Happy birthday! —Thank you!It’s the best present Ifor. A. should have wished B. must have wished

2012年高考英语全国卷1完形填空翻译和精析

2012年高考英语全国卷1完形填空翻译和精析2012年高考英语全国卷1完形填空为读者解释了肢体语言的重要性。这个经常被人们忽视却占据了人们表意的50%的强大语言会在不同文化之间交流时,给人们带来极大的帮助。提醒读者,在生活中要善于利用肢体语言,善于发现肢体语言的作用。 Body language is the quiet, secret and most powerful language of all! It speaks 36 than words. According to specialists, our bodies send out more 37 than we realize. In fact, non-verbal(非语言)communication takes up about 50% of what we really 38 . And body language is particularly 39 when we attempt to communicate across cultures. Indeed, what is called body language is so 40 a part of us that it's actually often unnoticed. And misunderstandings occur as a result of it. 41 , different societies treat the 42 between people differently. Northern Europeans usually do not like having 43 contact(接触)even with friends, and certainly not with 44 . People from Latin American countries 45 touch each other quite a lot. Therefore, it's possible that in 46 , it may look like a Latino is 47 a Norwegian all over the room. The Latino, trying to express friendship, will keep moving 48 . The Norwegian, very probably seeing this as pushiness, will keep 49 - which the Latino will in return regard as 50 . Clearly, a great deal is going on when people 51 . And only a part of it is in the words themselves. And when parties are from 52 cultures, there's a strong possibility of 53 . But whatever the situation, the best 54 is to obey the Golden Rule: treat others as you would like to be 55 . 2012年高考英语全国卷1完形填空翻译: 肢体语言是安静的,秘密的,也是所有语言中最强大的。它远远胜过说出的语言。专家指出,我们的身体发出的信息比我们所了解的更多。事实上,非语言交流占据了我们真正意思的50%。当我们试图跨文化交流时,肢体语言尤为重要。确实,所谓的肢体语言是我们如此大的一部分,而事实上它却经常被忽视。误解也就由此而来。例如,不同的社会对待人与人之间的距离就截然不同。北欧人通常不喜欢身体接触,即便是朋友,所以更不可能跟陌生人。另一方面,拉丁美洲的人身体接触却比较多。因此,在谈话中有可能时一个拉丁人跟着一个挪威人在房间里走动。为了表达友好的拉丁人会一直靠近。而挪威人有可能觉得这种行为非常粗鲁,所以他会一直后退,保持距离—拉丁人会认为这是一种冷漠。 诚然,当人们在交谈时很多事情都在发生。但是,只有很少一部分在语言本身当中。当交谈双方来自不同文化时,误解是极有可能发生的。但是,不管是什么样的情形,最好的建议是遵守这个黄金法则:像你希望被对待的那样对待别人。

2017年高考英语全国卷1

徐老师 2017年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 (考试时间:120分钟试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号 涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £ 19.15. B. £ 9.18. C. £ 9.15. 答案是C。 1. What does the woman think of the movie? A. It’s amusing. B. It’s exciting. C.It’s disappointing. 2. How will Susan spend most of her time in France? A. Traveling around. B. Studying at a school. C. Looking after her aunt. 第1页

3. What are the speakers talking about? A. Going out. B. Ordering drinks. C. Preparing for a party. 4. Where are the speakers? A. In a classroom. B. In a library. C. In a bookstore. 5. What is the man going to do? A. Go on the Internet. B. Make a phone call. C. Take a train trip. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. What is the woman looking for? A. An information office. B. A police station C. A shoe repair shop. 7. What is the Town Guide according to the man? A. A brochure. B. A newspaper. C. A map. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8. What does the man say about the restaurant? A. It’s the biggest one around. B. It offers many tasty dishes. C. It’s famous for its seafood. 9. What will the woman probably order? A. Fried fish. B. Roast chicken. C. Beef steak. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. Where will Mr. White be at 11 o’clock? A. At the office. B. At the airport. C. At the restaurant. 11. What will Mr. White probably do at one in the afternoon? A. Receive a guest. B. Have a meeting. C. Read a report. 第2页

2012年高考英语全国卷2完形填空翻译与精析

2012年高考英语全国卷2完形填空翻译与精析 【内容概述】 2012年高考英语全国卷2完形填空主要讲述了作者人生中一段艰苦的生活经历,告诫我们要把注意力放在能让我们高兴的事情上,要积极发现生活中的美。 【完形填空原文】 Around twenty years ago I was living in York. 21 I had a lot of experience and a Master's degree, I could not find 22 work. I was 23 a school bus to make ends meet and 24 with a friend of mine, for I had lost my flat. I had 25 five interviews (面试) with a company and one day between bus runs they called to say I did not 26 the job. "Why has my life become so 27 ?" I thought painfully. As I pulled the bus over to 28 a little girl, she handed me an earring 29 I should keep it 30 somebody claimed (认领) it. The earring was painted black and said "BE HAPPY". At first I got angry. Then it 31 me – I had been giving all of my 32 to what was going wrong with my 33 rather than what was right! I decided then and there to make a 34 of fifty things I was happy with. Later, I decided to 35 more things to the list. That night there was a phone call for 36 from a lady who was a director at a larger 37 . She asked me if I would 38 a one-day lecture on stress (压力) management to 200 medical workers. I said yes. My 39 there went very well, and before long I got a well-paid job. To this day I know that it was because I changed my way of 40 that I completely changed my life. 2012年高考英语全国卷2完形填空翻译: 大概在20年前我住在纽约。尽管我有很多的经历和一个硕士学位,但是我始终找不到一份满意的工作。 那时,我靠兼职开校车来保持收支平衡,又由于失去了自己的公寓而和我的一个朋友住在一起。我在一家公司面试了五次,终于有一天在我开车的时候他们打来电话说我没能得到这份工作。我很痛苦,心想:“为什么我的生活变得这么的艰难”。 当我把车停在旁边让一个小女孩下车的时候,她交给我一个耳环,并且对我说让我保存好这个耳环,以免有人认领。这个耳环被涂成黑色,耳环上面写着“要开心”。 刚开始我很生气。之后,我被触动了—我总是把注意力放在生活的不顺上,却没有想过一些好的事情。我决定立即列出50件值得开心的事情的清单。之后,我在清单里加入了更多的内容。那天晚上,我接到一位女士的电话,她是一家大型医院的董事。她问我能不能给200个医务工作者做一天关于缓解压力的讲座。我答应了她。 那天讲座进展很顺利,之后不久我就找到了一份高薪工作。对于这一天,我知道是我思维方式的转变才彻底的改变了我的生活。

2017年高考英语全国1卷真题与答案(1)

绝密★启封前试卷类型A 2017 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国 1 卷)

英语 (考试时间: 120 分钟试卷满分:150分) 第一部分听力 (共两节,满分 30 分)略 第二部分阅读理解 (共两节,满分 40 分 ) 第一节(共 15 小题;每小题 2 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的 A 、 B、 C 和 D 四个选项中,选出最佳选项, 并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Pacific Science Center Guide ◆Visit Pacific Science Center ’s Store Don’ t forget to stop by Pacific Science Center’ s Store while you are here to pick up a wonderful science activity or remember your visit. The store is located(位于 ) upstairs in Building 3 right next to the Laster Dome. ◆Hungry Our exhibits will feed your mind but what about your body? Our caf offers aécomplete menu of lunch and snack options, in addition to seasonal specials. The caf is located upstairs in Building 1 and is open daily until one hour before Pacific Science Center closes. ◆Rental Information Lockers are available to store any belongings during your visit. The lockers are located in Building 1 near the Information Desk and in Building 3. Pushchairs and wheelchairs are available to rent at the Information Desk and Denny Way entrance. ID required. ◆S upport Pacific Science Center Since 1962 Pacific Science Center has been inspiring a passion(热情) for discovery and lifelong learning in science, math and technology. Today Pacific Science Center serves more than 1.3 million people a year and beings inquiry-based science education to classrooms and community events all over Washington State. It an amazing accomplishment and one we connot achieve without generous support

2011年高考英语试题(江苏卷)完整解析版

2011年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(江苏卷) 英语试题 第一部分:听力(共两节,满分20分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题:每小题1分,满分5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A.£19.15. B.£.9.15. C.£9.18. 答案是B。 1.What does the man like about the play? A.The story. B.The ending. C.The actor. 2.Which place are the speakers trying to find? A.A hotel.B.A bank.C.A restaurant. 3.At what time will the two speakers meet? A.5:20 .B.5:10 .C.4:40. 4.What will the man do? A.Change the plan.B.Wait for a phone.C.Sort things out.5.What does the woman want to do? A.See a film with the man. B.Offer the man some help. C.Listen to some great music. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有几个小问题,从题中所给的A、B、C、三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置,听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.Where is Ben? A.In the kitchen. B.At school. C.In the park. 7.What will the children do in the afternoon? A.Help set the table. B.Have a party. C.Do their homework. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8.What are the two speakers talking about? A.A family holiday. B.A business trip. C.A travel plan. 9.Where did Rachel go? A.Spain. B.Italy. C.China.

2012年高考英语江苏卷-答案

2012普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(江苏卷) 英语答案解析 第一部分听力 略 第二部分英语知识运用 21.【答案】C 【解析】名词的词义辨析。advice“建议,忠告”;question“问题,询问”;offer“提议,好意”;idea“主意,想法”。根据句意,故选C。 【考点】名词的词义辨析。 22.【答案】B 【解析】分析句子成分可知此句为定语从句,各先行词people代入定语从句后为:people urgently needed clean water,medicine and shelter to survive,可知先行词在从句中作主语,所以排除C项;what不能引导定语从句,故排除D项;因为先行词为“人”,所以排除A项。故答案为B项。 【考点】关系代词。 23.【答案】D 【解析】根据转折连词but可知,此处应用表示否定意义的代词,所以排除A、B两项。neither意为“两者都不”;none意为“三者或三者以上都不”。根据前半句中的“a reply”提示可知,选D项。 【考点】不定代词。 24.【答案】A 【解析】A真让人轻松;B恭喜你!C真让人惊讶;D对不起;根据句中上下文的理解,应该是让人觉得轻松的事情,所以选择A。 【考点】感叹句。 25.【答案】A 【解析】反问时,应和主句的主语保持一致。这句话和There is little doubt一致,little“几乎没有”是否定词,遵循前否后肯的原则,反意问句用is there?故选A。 【考点】反义疑问句。 26.【答案】D 【解析】A项run off with表示“与某人私奔,偷走”;B项run up against表示“遭遇(困难)”;C项run out of表示“用完,耗尽”;D项run away with表示“躲开,躲避,回避(责任等)”;根据句意,D项与题意相符。故答案选D。

2012年全国高考英语试题及答案-全国卷(word版)

2012年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 绝密启用前 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。第Ⅰ卷1至14页。第Ⅱ卷15至16页。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生在答题卡上务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将目己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并贴好条形码。请认真核准条形码上的准考证号、姓名和科目。 2.短小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,在试题卷上作答无效。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小脱.从题中所给的A.B.C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A.£19.15.B.£9.15.C.£9.18. 答案是B。 1.Where does this conversation probably take place? A.In a bookstore. B.In a classroom. C.In a library. 2.At what time will the film begin? A.7:20 B.7:15 C.7:00 3.What are the two speakers mainly talking about? A.Their friend Jane. B.A weekend trip. C.A radio programme. 4.What will the woman probably do? A.Catch a train. B.See the man off. C.Go shopping. 5.Why did the woman apologize? A.She made a late delivery. B.She went to the wrong place. C.She couldn't take the cake back.

2017年全国高考英语试题及答案-全国卷1

2017年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷1) 英语 (考试时间:120分钟试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.本试卷由四个部分组成。其中,第一、二部分和第三部分の第一节为选择题。第三部分の第二节和第四部分为非选择题。 2.答卷前,考生务必将自己の姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 3.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目の答案标号涂黑;回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 4.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟の时间将试卷上の答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给のA、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷の相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟の时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £ 19. 15. B. £ 9. 18. C. £ 9. 15. 答案是C。 1.What does the woman think of the movie? A.It’s amusing B.It’s exciting C.It’s disappointing 2.How will Susan spend most of her time in France? A. Traveling around B.Studying at a school C.Looking after her aunt 3.What are the speakers talking about? A. Going out B.Ordering drinks C.Preparing for a party 4.Where are the speakers? A.In a classroom B.In a library C.In a bookstore 5.What is the man going to do ?

2012年江苏高考英语试卷分析

2012年江苏高考英语试卷分析 今年的江苏英语高考试卷总体上说比前两年增加了较大的难度。据考生反映,主要是完形与阅读题比较难。很多同学感觉时间紧,来不及做,特别是没有充足的时间完成书面表达。但纵观整张试卷,它充分体现了新课标的理念,给英语教学指明了方向,不失为一份比较成功的试卷。 一、听力仍平稳。听力题沿用了全国命题的材料,话题涉及购物、餐饮、度假等,大多数同学在平时的训练材料中能听到。语速与去年相仿,材料基本上从短到长。最后一段改用了对话,替代了以前的独白。 二、单选重交际。今年的单选题比以往更重生活实际,语言简洁明了,很好地诠释了语法在交际中的语用功能。同去年有所不同的是,减少了词汇辨析题,增加了一道交际题和反义疑问句考题(25道)。 三、完形变文体。完形填空第一次改变了文体,由原先夹叙夹议、叙述为主的文章,变成了一篇纯议论文,长句、难句明显增多,没有故事与情节,从而大大增加了完成难度。 四、阅读增难度。阅读题一共4篇,其中C、D两篇阅读的难度都比较大。今年的阅读篇目首先改变了顺序,应用文放在了第一篇。其次是创新,原先的猜词题变成了猜短语与猜句子。具体来说:A篇阅读是一篇应用文,内容是关于“如果你一个人独自留在一个孤岛上,你最需要什么?”的调查,题目设置难度还好;B篇是讲“美国农业缺少专业大学生从事农业生产”的问题,也不算难;C篇阅读题是一篇科普文章,讲的是“怎样使用胶囊,让吃药更加安全、疗效好”,这篇生词比较多,汉语注释达6个。其中65题还首次考了填词题;D 篇阅读不是以往的文学作品,内容讲的则是“老师谈教学生文学阅读的感受”。文章较长,长句难句明显增多。D篇的句子猜题中"a book must be the ax for the frozen sea inside us", 运用了明喻和暗喻的写作手法等,以致学生感觉难度大、耗时多。 五、任务型平稳过。任务型阅读难度与去年接近,但词性变化题较多,学生不易把握。 六、书面表达命题巧。题目大致为“生活中冲突时常发生,假如你班同学苏华和李江打篮球时发生争执导致关系紧张,请你结合表格提示用英语写一篇题为…happy teens?的短文。”今年这个题大家猜不到,避开了热点题,还原了表格题。但是考生有话可写。书面表达命题体现了“三贴”原则,即贴近时代,贴近生活,贴近学生;体现了命题方向,提示内容少,发挥空间大。

2012年全国高考英语试题及答案1-全国卷

2012年全国高考英语试题及答案1-全国卷

2012年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 绝密启用前 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。第Ⅰ卷1至14页。第Ⅱ卷15至16页。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生在答题卡上务必用直径0.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将目己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并贴好条形码。请认真核准条形码上的准考证号、姓名和科目。 2.短小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,在试题卷上作答无效。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题:每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小脱.从题中所给的A.B.C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A.£19.15.B.£9.15.C.£9.18. 答案是B。 1.Where does this conversation probably take place? A.In a bookstore. B.In a classroom. C.In a library. 2.At what time will the film begin? A.7:20 B.7:15 C.7:00 3.What are the two speakers mainly talking about? A.Their friend Jane. B.A weekend trip. C.A radio programme. 4.What will the woman probably do? A.Catch a train. B.See the man off. C.Go shopping. 5.Why did the woman apologize? A.She made a late delivery. B.She went to the wrong place. C.She couldn't take the cake back.

2017年高考英语全国卷3

绝密★启用前 2017年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 (考试时间:120分钟试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 3.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题,每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳答案。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A.£ 19.15. B.£9.18. C.£9.15. 答案是C。 1.What will the woman do this afternoon? A.Do some exercise. B.Go shopping. C.Wash her clothes. 2.Why does the woman call the man? A .To cancel a flight. B.To make an apology. C.To put off a meeting. 3.How much more does David need for the car? A.$ 5,000. B.$20,000. C.$25,000. 4.What is Jane doing? A.Planning a tour. B.Calling her father. C.Asking for leave.

相关文档
相关文档 最新文档